View Record Number 2768

View Record Number 2768 - Mrs. Annie Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Annie Morrison
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
DOD:26/02/1965
Age:65
Address:Glasgow
Originally from:South Uist
Date of funeral:02/03/1965
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Mrs. Morrison and her husband Alistair lived most of their lives in Glasgow. They are originally frm South Uist but the township is not known.
Death Register Number:65/04
Lair Number:434
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alexander Morrison
Died 12th Jan. 1953
Aged 75 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Annie MacKinnon
Died 26th Feb, 1965
Aged 64 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alexander Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.