View Record Number 583

View Record Number 583 - Mr. Patrick Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Patrick Steele
Also Known As:"Peter"
DOD:14/04/1928
Age:79
Address:Garrynamonie
South Uist
Lair Number:130
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father
Peter Steele
Died 14th April 1928 Aged 79 Years
Our Dear Mother
Ann MacCormick
Died 18th April 1952 Aged 90 Years
Our Dear Sister
Jean Steele
Died 25th Dec. 1937 Aged 35 Years
RIP
"Erected By The Sorrowing Family"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John Steele (Son) (deceased) view record.

Miss Jean Steele (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Ann Steele (Spouse) (deceased) view record.