View Record Number 578

View Record Number 578 - Mr. Patrick Smith

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Patrick Smith
Also Known As:"Peter"
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:141
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Peter Smith
South Boisdale
Died 12th Dec. 1926
His Wife
Effie MacLean
Died 12th Feb. 1943

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John Smith (Son) (deceased) view record.

Miss Annie Smith (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Euphemia Smith (Spouse) (deceased) view record.