View Record Number 2688

View Record Number 2688 - Mrs. Euphemia Smith

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Euphemia Smith
Maiden Name:MacLean
Also Known As:"Effie"
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:14/02/1943
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Death Register Number:43/04
Lair Number:141
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Peter Smith
South Boisdale
Died 12th Dec. 1926
His Wife
Effie MacLean
Died 12th Feb. 1943

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John Smith (Son) (deceased) view record.

Miss Annie Smith (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Patrick Smith (Spouse) (deceased) view record.