View Record Number 563

View Record Number 563 - Mr. Iain MacAulay

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Iain MacAulay
Also Known As:"Iain Leodhasach" (Iain from Lewis)
DOB:22/10/1931
DOD:21/10/2004
Age:72
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Originally from:Great Bernera, Isle of Lewis
Place of death:Uist and Barra Hospital, Benbecula
Date of funeral:24/10/2004
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church Of Scotland
Presider:Rev. Jackie Petrie
Occupation:Road Construction, Driver with Hebridean Haulage
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Iain MacAulay
Died 21st October 2004
Aged 72 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Annie MacKinnon
Died 12th January 2011
Aged 84 Years
"Gone But Not Forgotten"


Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Annie MacAulay (Spouse) (deceased) view record.