View Record Number 4068

View Record Number 4068 - Mrs. Annie MacAulay

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Annie MacAulay
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
South Uist
Place of death:Uist & Barra Hospital
Date of funeral:15/01/2011
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church Of Scotland
Presider:Rev. Jackie Petrie
Additional Info:Annie was a lovely, vibrant woman with a taste for life. She was happy to be around, and everyone enjoyed her company. She was a devout believer, and attended the local Church of Scotland every Sunday. She was always active in Community and Church activities. Annie was laid to rest next to her husband Iain, who passed away in 2004. May she rest in the peace of Christ.
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Iain MacAulay
Died 21st October 2004
Aged 72 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Annie MacKinnon
Died 12th January 2011
Aged 84 Years
"Gone But Not Forgotten"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Iain MacAulay (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Annie MacKinnon (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacKinnon (Father) (deceased) view record.