View Record Number 542

View Record Number 542 - Mr. John Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John Morrison
Also Known As:"Iain"
DOD:17/09/2002
Age:56
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:Raigmore Hospital, Inverness
Date of funeral:19/09/2002
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Occupation:Mechanic
Additional Info:Father was Donald Allan Morrison.
Death Register Number:02/19
Lair Number:153
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
A Dear Son and Brother
John Morrison
Died 17th September 2002
Aged 56 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr Donald Patrick Morrison (Brother) (deceased) view record.