View Record Number 505

View Record Number 505 - Mrs. Betty MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Betty MacLeod
Maiden Name:MacArthur
DOD:24/12/1988
Age:59
Address:17 Kenneth Drive
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/12/1988
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus MacDonald
Additional Info:Father was John MacArthur
Mother was Catherine Anderson
Death Register Number:88/10
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Betty MacArthur
A Devoted Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife of Neil MacLeod
Died 14th April 2005
Aged 83
R.I.P.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John Neil MacLeod (Spouse) (deceased) view record.