View Record Number 2623

View Record Number 2623 - Mr. John Neil MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John Neil MacLeod
Also Known As:"Neillie"
DOD:14/04/2005
Age:83
Address:17 Kenneth Drive
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Western Isles Hospital, Stornoway
Date of funeral:17/04/2005
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Father was Ewen MacLeod
Mr. MacLeod's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Neillie Eoghainn" which when translated from Gaelic means "Neillie son of Ewen"
Death Register Number:05/03
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Betty MacArthur
A Devoted Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife of Neil MacLeod
Died 14th April 2005
Aged 83
R.I.P.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Betty MacLeod (Spouse) (deceased) view record.