View Record Number 452

View Record Number 452 - Mrs. Mary Bell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Bell
Maiden Name:MacMillan
DOD:31/07/1994
Age:61
Address:464
North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:04/08/1994
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mrs. Bell was critically ill with cancer when she died.
==============
"Mrs. Bell was a very popular and well-loved character who bore her illness with extraordinary fortitude." (Written by Canon John Angus Galbraith in August 1994)
Death Register Number:94/14
Lair Number:485
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary MacMillan
Who Died 31st July 1994
Aged 61 Years
Beloved Wife Of
Neil M. Bell

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Neil Bell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.