View Record Number 4080

View Record Number 4080 - Mr. Iain MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Iain MacDonald
Also Known As:"Iain Dallas"
DOD:06/02/2011
Address:6
Bornish
South Uist
Place of death:Gartnaval Hospital
Date of funeral:09/02/2011
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Michael MacDonald
Occupation:Crofter
Additional Info:Mr. MacDonald passed away peacefully after a brave fight against terminal illness. May he rest in peace.
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacDonald
Born 17th November 1034
Died 6th February 2011
Loving Husband and Father
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Ronald Alex MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Calumina Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Lawrence MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.