View Record Number 74

View Record Number 74 - Mr. Ronald Alex MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Ronald Alex MacDonald
Also Known As:"Raghnaill Alex Dallas"
DOD:16/08/2002
Age:63
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Originally from:Bornish
Date of funeral:23/08/2002
Funeral Location:St. Mary's Church, Bornish
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Ronald Alex MacDonald
Bornish
Died 16-8-2002
Aged 63 Years
RIP


Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Lawrence MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Iain MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.