View Record Number 299

View Record Number 299 - Mrs. Catherine MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacKinnon
Maiden Name:MacNeill
DOD:23/09/1959
Age:63
Address:2
Askernish
South Uist
Date of funeral:26/09/1959
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick Kennedy
Additional Info:Father was Donald MacNeil
Mother's maiden name was MacLean
Death Register Number:59/11
Lair Number:525
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Catherine MacNeill
Beloved Wife Of
Donald John MacKinnon
2 Askernish
Died 23rd September 1959
Aged 63 Years
Beloved Wife Of
Donald John MacKinnon
"Our Lady Of Lourdes Pray For Her"
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Allan MacKinnon (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John MacKinnon (Spouse) (deceased) view record.