View Record Number 2930

View Record Number 2930 - Mrs. Morag Scoular

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Morag Scoular
Maiden Name:Walker
DOD:24/09/2008
Age:77
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:26/09/2008
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Death Register Number:08/06
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
James Scoular
Died 6th September2003
Aged 91 Years
beloved Husband Of
Morag Walker
Died 24th September 2008
Aged 77 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Mary Ann Beaton (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. James Scoular (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Dolina MacGillivray (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Angus Walker (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Margaret Walker (Aunt) (deceased) view record.

Miss Cathie Walker (Aunt) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Margaret Walker (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus Walker (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archiebald Walker (grandfather) (deceased) view record.