View Record Number 2921

View Record Number 2921 - Mrs. Marion MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion MacInnes
Maiden Name:Watlock
DOD:19/03/1976
Age:89
Address:470
South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:23/03/1976
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Very Rev. John Angus Canon Galbraith
Additional Info:Mother was Mary MacDonald
Father was Martin Watlock
Death Register Number:76/08
Lair Number:28
Section:1
Gravestone Inscription:Peter MacInnes
Died 29th March 1967
Aged 88 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Marion Watlock
Their Sons
Angus James
Interred Napier, New Zealand
Roderick
Died 22nd Oct. 1940

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Peter MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.