View Record Number 2913

View Record Number 2913 - Mrs. Mary Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Campbell
Maiden Name:O'Henley
DOD:01/03/1982
Age:76
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:04/03/1982
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Additional Info:Mrs. Campbell's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Mairi Iain 'ic Iain" which when translated from Gaelic means "Mairi daughter of Iain granddaughter of Iain"
Lair Number:383
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary O'Henley
Who Died 1st March 1982
Aged 76 Years
A Dear Mother
And Beloved Wife Of
Roderick Campbell
North Boisdale
Died 5th December 1990
Aged 85
RIP
"St. Anthony Pray For Her"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Margaret MacKellaig (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil Campbell (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roddy Campbell (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alasdair Campbell (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Iain Campbell (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.