View Record Number 2823

View Record Number 2823 - Mrs. Christina Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina Campbell
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:05/07/2004
Age:80
Address:465
South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Raigmore Hospital, Inverness
Date of funeral:09/07/2004
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Christina Campbell's sloinneadh is "bean Sheumais lain" which when translated from Gaelic means Christina wife of James whose father was John".
Death Register Number:04/05
Lair Number:416
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
James Campbell
South Lochboisdale
Died 23rd November 1980
Aged 72
Beloved Husband Of
Christina MacDonald
Died 5th July 2004
Aged 80 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.