View Record Number 2786

View Record Number 2786 - Mrs. Chrissie Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Chrissie Steele
Maiden Name:MacEachen
DOD:21/01/1986
Age:91
Address:South Uist
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John Steele
Died Nov. 3rd 1987
Aged 91 Years
His Beloved Wife
Chrissie MacEachen
Died Jan. 21, 1986
Aged 91 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John Steele (Spouse) (deceased) view record.