View Record Number 2754

View Record Number 2754 - Mr. John Allan MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John Allan MacDonald
Also Known As:"Seonaidh Ailean" (Donald Allan)
DOD:04/02/2007
Age:86
Address:382
Garrynamonie
South Uist
Date of funeral:07/02/2007
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Death Register Number:07/05
Lair Number:102
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
John Allan MacDonald
Garrynamonie
Died 4th February 2007
Aged 86 Years
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dha A'Thighearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Him O Lord".

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Jessie MacDonald (Sister) (deceased) view record.