View Record Number 645

View Record Number 645 - Mrs. Jessie MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Jessie MacDonald
Also Known As:"Janet" or "Seonaid"
DOD:27/12/2005
Age:83
Address:382
Garrynamonie
South Uist
Place of death:Uist and Barra Hospital, Benbecula
Date of funeral:30/12/2005
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:05/10
Lair Number:102
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
Jessie MacDonald
382 Garrynamonie
Died 27th December 2005
Aged 83 Years
"Our Lady Of The ISles Pray For Her"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John Allan MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.