View Record Number 2733

View Record Number 2733 - Mr. Alexander MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Alexander MacLellan
Also Known As:"Alick"
South Uist
Lair Number:447
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald Archie MacLellan
Died 6th November 2000
His Brother Alick
Died 31st July 1961
And His Mother FLora
Died 3rd January 1979
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A' Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John MacLellan (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Finella MacLellan (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Archie MacLellan (Brother) (deceased) view record.