View Record Number 2658

View Record Number 2658 - Mrs. Lexy Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Lexy Morrison
Maiden Name:MacInnes
Also Known As:(Alexandrina)
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:Sacred Heart house Care Home, Daliburgh
Date of funeral:15/02/2010
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Lair Number:153
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald Peter Morrison
Died 2nd September 2001
Aged 95 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Alexandrina Morrison

Click image to enlarge.


Mr Donald Patrick Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.