View Record Number 265

View Record Number 265 - Mrs. Christina Gallacher

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina Gallacher
Also Known As:"Kirsty"
DOD:18/12/1944
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:23/12/1944
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Lair Number:267
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Our Dear Mother
Christina Gallacher
Who Died 18th December Dec. 1944
"Erected By Her Family"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald John Gallacher (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Gallacher (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Gallacher (Spouse) (deceased) view record.