View Record Number 2617

View Record Number 2617 - Mrs. Nellie Wilson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Nellie Wilson
Maiden Name:MacDonald
South Uist
Additional Info:Her Husband, Mr. Jack Wilson is inscribed on the gravestone; however it is not known where he is buried.
Lair Number:470
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory
Of Our Dear Father
Roderick MacDonald
Died 15th June 1956
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Bowie
Died 9th July 1980
Their Daughter Nellie
Died 8th May 1996 Aged 76
Beloved Wife Of
Jack Wilson
Died 8th Sept. 1996 Aged 86

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Roderick MacDonald (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary MacDonald (Mother) (deceased) view record.