View Record Number 2616

View Record Number 2616 - Mrs. Mary MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacDonald
Maiden Name:Bowie
South Uist
Date of funeral:11/07/1960
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was John Bowie
Mother was Mary MacEachan
Death Register Number:60/09
Lair Number:470
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory
Of Our Dear Father
Roderick MacDonald
Died 15th June 1956
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Bowie
Died 9th July 1960
Their Daughter Nellie
Died 8th May 1996 Aged 76
Beloved Wife Of
Jack Wilson
Died 8th Sept. 1996 Aged 86

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Roderick MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Nellie Wilson (Daughter) (deceased) view record.