View Record Number 2455

View Record Number 2455 - Miss Catherine MacCormick

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Catherine MacCormick
Also Known As:"Catriona"
DOD:24/07/1996
Address:Lasgair, Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:27/07/1996
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Catriona's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Catriona Dhomhnaill Iain 'ic a Chiobair" which when translated from Gaelic means "Catriona daughter of Donald John granddaughter of the Shepherd".
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:MACCORMICK
In Loving Memory Of
Robert
Who Died 27th Nov. 1983
Christina
Who Died 29 Sept. 1985
Malcolm
Who Died 24th May 1986
Catherine
Who Died 24th July 1996
Aged 81 Years
"Erected By Their Beloved Sister Catherine"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Robert MacCormick (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Christina MacCormick (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Malcolm MacCormick (Brother) (deceased) view record.