View Record Number 2422

View Record Number 2422 - Mrs. Flora MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Flora MacInnes
Maiden Name:Gillies
DOD:17/06/2009
Address:Sealladh Mara
South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:20/06/2009
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Death Register Number:09/04
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:Mar Chuimneachan Air
James MacInnes
South Lochboisdale
Died 28th May 2005
Aged 83 Years
A Loving Father, Grandfather and and Dearly Loved Husband of
Flora Gillies
Died 18th June 2009
Aged 82 Years
RIP
"Iosa, Dean Trocair Oirnn"
Additional Grave Info:The Gaelic inscription means "Jesus Have Mercy"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Sarah Gillies (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Joseph Gillies (Father) (deceased) view record.