View Record Number 2340

View Record Number 2340 - Mrs. Christina MacKay

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina MacKay
Also Known As:"Kirsty"
DOD:25/07/2001
Age:86
Address:Braehead
South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/07/2001
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows, Garrynamonie
Presider:Very Rev. Donald Canon MacKay
Death Register Number:01/07
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alick Iain MacKay
Died 5th July 1980
Aged 76 Years
Donald James Anthony
Died 30th June 1950 In Infancy
Christina
Died 25th July 2001
Aged 86 Years
RIP
Braehead South Boisdale

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alick Iain MacKay (Spouse) (deceased) view record.