View Record Number 230

View Record Number 230 - Mrs. Margaret Theresa MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret Theresa MacPhee
Maiden Name:MacInnes
Also Known As:"Peggy"
DOD:10/10/1993
Age:62
Address:Garryhallie
South Uist
Date of funeral:13/10/1993
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Peggy died suddenly at home in Garryhallie.
Her sloinneadh (ancestry) is "bean Iain Sheumais an t-Saoir". When translated from Gaelic it means "Wife of Iain Son Of James The Joiner"
Death Register Number:93/16
Lair Number:544
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
Margaret Theresa MacInnes
Died 10th October 1993
Aged 62
A Much Loved Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife Of
John MacPhee
Died 16th November 1997
Aged 69
A Much Loved Father
and Grandfather
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.