View Record Number 2255

View Record Number 2255 - Mrs. Mary Jane Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Jane Morrison
Maiden Name:MacNeil
Address:98 Glen Muir Drive
Originally from:Locheynort, South Uist but born in Barra
Place of death:Southern General Hospital, Glasgow
Date of funeral:03/12/1969
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Mother was Marion Gillies
Father was Donald MacNeil of Glenn, Barra
Death Register Number:69/29
Lair Number:543
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus Morrison
Died 2nd July 1969
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Jane MacNeil
Died 1st Dec. 1969 age 55
"Our Lady Star Of The Sea Pray For Them"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Angus Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.