View Record Number 228

View Record Number 228 - Mr. Angus Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Angus Morrison
Also Known As:"Aonghas Mor"
DOD:02/07/1969
Age:57
Address:98 Glen Muir Drive
Glasgow
Originally from:Locheynort, South Uist
Date of funeral:05/07/1969
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Mr. Morrison and his wife passed away within just a few months of each other in 1969.
Death Register Number:69/17
Lair Number:543
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus Morrison
Locheynort
Died 2nd July 1969
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Jane MacNeil
Barra
Died 1st Dec. 1969 age 55
"Our Lady Star Of The Sea Pray For Them"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Baby Donald John Morrison (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alexander Morrison (Uncle) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Morrison (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Baby Catherine Morrison (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Marion Burgess (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Baby Allan Morrison (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Jane Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus Morrison (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Flora Morrison (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John Morrison (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alexander MacKay (Uncle) (deceased) view record.