View Record Number 2208

View Record Number 2208 - Mrs. Penny MacIsaac

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Penny MacIsaac
Maiden Name:O'Henley
DOD:10/10/1990
Age:82
Address:Iochdar
South Uist
Originally from:Eriskay
Place of death:Iochdar
Date of funeral:13/10/1990
Funeral Location:St. Michael's RC Church, Ardkenneth
Presider:Canon John Angus MacDonald
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacIsaac
Died 5th November 1983
Aged 87
Beloved Husband Of
Penny O'Henley
Died 10th October 1990
Aged 82 Years
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:Translation from Gaelic: "Eternal Rest To Them O Lord" or "Eternal Rest Grant To Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John MacIsaac (Spouse) (deceased) view record.