View Record Number 198

View Record Number 198 - Mr. John MacIsaac

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John MacIsaac
Also Known As:"Seonaidh Iain"
Address:East Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:07/11/1983
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacIsaac
Died 5th November 1983
Aged 87
Beloved Husband Of
Penny O'Henley
Died 10th October 1990
Aged 82 Years
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:Translation of the Gaelic: "Eternal Rest To Them O Lord" or "Eternal Rest Grant To Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.


Mrs. Penny MacIsaac (Spouse) (deceased) view record.