View Record Number 2204

View Record Number 2204 - Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacMillan
DOD:02/03/1986
Age:88
Address:2 Kenneth Drive
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:556
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory of My
Dear Husband
and Beloved Father
Donald MacIntyre
Died 27th June 1968
Aged 81 Years
And Our Dear Mother
Margaret MacMillan
Died 2nd March 1986
Aged 88 Years
"Fois Shiorruidh Aig Anam"
(Translated from Gaelic: 'Eternal Rest to Their Souls')

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alexander MacIntyre (Son) (deceased) view record.

Miss Morag MacIntyre (Daughter) (deceased) view record.