View Record Number 191

View Record Number 191 - Mr. Alexander MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Alexander MacIntyre
Also Known As:"Alec"
DOD:26/12/1976
Age:50
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:28/12/1976
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Alec died after a long illness in Daliburgh Hospital. He was known all over the island and respected by everyone.
Death Register Number:76/24
Lair Number:556
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of My Dear Son and Our Dear Brother
Alex MacIntyre
Who Died 26th Dec. 1976
Aged 50 Years
Our Dear Sister and Aunt
Morag MacIntyre
Who Died 17th October 2005
Aged 71 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Miss Morag MacIntyre (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacIntyre (Father) (deceased) view record.