View Record Number 2139

View Record Number 2139 - Mrs. Catherine MacLean

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacLean
Maiden Name:MacKay
Also Known As:"Katie"
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:06/11/1995
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Death Register Number:95/18
Lair Number:702
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Malcolm MacLean
South Boisdale
Died 11th October 1991
Aged 83
Beloved Husband Of
Katie MacKay
Died 6th Nov. 1995
Aged 80

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Malcolm MacLean (Spouse) (deceased) view record.