View Record Number 151

View Record Number 151 - Mr. Malcolm MacLean

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Malcolm MacLean
Also Known As:"Calum"
DOD:11/10/1991
Age:83
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:13/10/1991
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:91/12
Lair Number:702
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Malcolm MacLean
South Boisdale
Died 11th October 1991
Aged 83
Beloved Husband Of
Katie MacKay
Died 6th Nov. 1995
Aged 80

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Catherine MacLean (Spouse) (deceased) view record.