View Record Number 2056

View Record Number 2056 - Mr. John MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John MacInnes
Also Known As:"Ian"
DOD:06/05/1983
Age:77
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Additional Info:Ian's sloinneadh (gaelic for ancestry) is: "Iain Dhomhnuill Ruaidh" (John son of Donald Roderick)
Lair Number:592
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Andrew MacLellan
Died 29th Oct 1976
Aged 65 Years
Beloved Husband of
Mary MacInnes
Died 6th Aug. 1982
Aged 65 Years
And her Dear Brother
Ian MacInnes
Died 6th May 1983
Aged 77 Years
R.I.P.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Mary Jane MacLellan (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Peter MacInnes (Brother) (deceased) view record.