View Record Number 2055

View Record Number 2055 - Mrs. Mary Jane MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Jane MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacInnes
Also Known As:"Mary"
DOD:06/08/1982
Age:65
Address:Clydebank
Originally from:North Boisdale, South Uist
Place of death:St. Margaret's Hospice
Date of funeral:11/08/1982
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Lair Number:592
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Andrew MacLellan
Died 29th Oct 1976
Aged 65 Years
Beloved Husband of
Mary MacInnes
Died 6th Aug. 1982
Aged 65 Years
And her Dear Brother
Ian MacInnes
Died 6th May 1983
Aged 77 Years
R.I.P.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Andrew MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacInnes (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Peter MacInnes (Brother) (deceased) view record.