View Record Number 2035

View Record Number 2035 - Ms. Marion Leyshon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Ms. Marion Leyshon
Maiden Name:MacMillan
DOD:20/12/1983
Address:Glasgow
Originally from:Kildonan South Uist
Lair Number:599
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
A Dear Husband and Father
Roderick MacMillan
Died 4th February 1971
Aged 79 Years
Also his Loving Wife
Catherine Morrison
Died 25th November 1983
Their Daughter Marion
Died 20th December 1983 Aged 53
Her Son and Their Grandson
Roderick Stephen Leyshon
Died 2nd August 1991 Aged 33

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Roderick MacMillan (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacMillan (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick Stephen Leyshon (Son) (deceased) view record.