View Record Number 2032

View Record Number 2032 - Mrs. Catherine MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacPhee
Maiden Name:MacInnes
Address:South Glendale
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/10/1998
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. William MacLean
Death Register Number:98/16
Lair Number:668
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Patrick MacPhee
South Glendale
Died 3rd November 1993 Aged 79
A Dear Father
And Beloved Husband Of
Catherine MacInnes
Died 24th October 1998
Aged 79
"Fois Ann An Sith"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription, when translated from Gaelic, means "Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Patrick MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.