View Record Number 25

View Record Number 25 - Mr. Patrick MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Patrick MacPhee
Also Known As:"Peter"
DOD:03/11/1993
Age:79
Address:South Glendale
South Uist
Place of death:Peacefully At Home
Date of funeral:06/11/1993
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:93/17
Lair Number:668
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Patrick MacPhee
South Glendale
Died 3rd November 1993 Aged 79
A Dear Father
And Beloved Husband Of
Catherine MacInnes
Died 24th October 1998
Aged 79
"Fois Ann An Sith"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Rest in Peace"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Catherine MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.