View Record Number 2027

View Record Number 2027 - Mrs. Agnes Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Agnes Campbell
Maiden Name:MacAskill
South Uist
Date of funeral:21/05/1992
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:92/06
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Neil Campbell
Who Died 4th October 1990 Aged 83 Years
Beloved Husband of
Agnes MacAskill
Who died 19th May 1992 Aged 75
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A'Thighearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription, when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Neil Campbell, B.E.M. (Spouse) (deceased) view record.