View Record Number 92

View Record Number 92 - Mr. Donald Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Donald Walker
Also Known As:"Beag"
DOD:20/10/1999
Age:80
Address:Casimir Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:23/10/1999
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mr. Walker's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Domhnall beag Fhearghais" when translated from Gaelic means "Little Donald son of Fergus"
Death Register Number:99/8
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Our Dear Uncle
Donald "Beag" Walker
Died 20th October 1999
Aged 80 Years
Rest In Peace

Click image to enlarge.