View Record Number 9

View Record Number 9 - Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacLean
Also Known As:"Mary Kate"
DOD:17/03/1989
Age:72
Lair Number:605
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Kate MacLean
Died 17 March 1989
Beloved Wife Of
D. A. MacDonald
of Victoria, B.C.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Margaret MacInnes (Daughter) (deceased) view record.