View Record Number 800

View Record Number 800 - Mrs. Catherine Peteranna

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine Peteranna
Maiden Name:MacInnes
DOD:06/01/1962
Address:Garryhallie
South Uist
Additional Info:The photo taken is of Mrs. Peteranna with her husband Charles.
Lair Number:27
Section:1
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Catherine MacInnes
Beloved Wife Of
Charles Peteranna
Died 6th January 1962
Also
Mary Agnes Peteranna
Died 17th Oct. 1972
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Miss Mary Agnes Peteranna (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Charles Gordon Peteranna (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Peteranna (Son) (deceased) view record.