View Record Number 764

View Record Number 764 - Mrs. Mary MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacPhee
Maiden Name:Campbell
DOD:03/10/1975
Age:72
Address:3 Leonard Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:05/10/1975
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Occupation:Crofter
Additional Info:Father was Neil Campbell (Niall Chatriona) which means "Neil son of Catriona"
Mother was Mary MacMillan
Death Register Number:75/11
Lair Number:389
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary MacPhee
Died 3rd October 1975
Aged 72 Years
Also Husband Peter
Died 15th August 1978
Aged 81 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Peter MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.