View Record Number 751

View Record Number 751 - Mrs. Anna MacCormick

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Anna MacCormick
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Also Known As:"Ann"
DOD:18/07/1969
Age:77
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:20/07/1969
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Bishop Colin MacPherson
Additional Info:Father was Robert MacDonald
Death Register Number:69/18
Lair Number:398
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Ann MacDonald
Died 18-07-1969
Beloved Wife Of
John MacCormick
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John MacCormick (Spouse) (deceased) view record.