View Record Number 716

View Record Number 716 - Mrs. Flora MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Flora MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacInnes
DOD:03/01/1959
Address:East Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Lair Number:59
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Flora MacInnes
Beloved Wife of Malcolm MacIntyre
Who Died 3 January 1959
At East Kilbride

Click image to enlarge.