View Record Number 712

View Record Number 712 - Mrs. Jessie Buchanan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Jessie Buchanan
Maiden Name:Calderwood
DOD:18/12/1940
Address:Glasgow
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Mother
Jessie Calderwood
Who Died 18th December 1940
Widow of Kenneth Buchanan
Glasgow
Additional Grave Info:It is unknown where Mr. Buchanan is buried.

Click image to enlarge.